MnGeo logo
MnGeo: Minnesota Geospatial Information Office
Buildings Demography Environment GIS Information Policy Technology Transportation More subjects

Townships in Minnesota

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


    A
    (Go back to top)
  • Aastad township (Otter Tail County)
  • Acoma township (McLeod County)
  • Acton township (Meeker County)
  • Adams township (Mower County)
  • Adrian township (Watonwan County)
  • Aetna township (Pipestone County)
  • Agassiz township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Agder township (Marshall County)
  • Agram township (Morrison County)
  • Aitkin township (Aitkin County)
  • Akeley township (Hubbard County)
  • Akron township (Big Stone County)
  • Akron township (Wilkin County)
  • Alango township (St. Louis County)
  • Alaska township (Beltrami County)
  • Alba township (Jackson County)
  • Albany township (Stearns County)
  • Albert Lea township (Freeborn County)
  • Alberta township (Benton County)
  • Albin township (Brown County)
  • Albion township (Wright County)
  • Alborn township (St. Louis County)
  • Alden township (Freeborn County)
  • Alden township (St. Louis County)
  • Aldrich township (Wadena County)
  • Alexandria township (Douglas County)
  • Alfsborg township (Sibley County)
  • Alliance township (Clay County)
  • Alma township (Marshall County)
  • Almond township (Big Stone County)
  • Alta Vista township (Lincoln County)
  • Alton township (Waseca County)
  • Altona township (Pipestone County)
  • Alvwood township (Itasca County)
  • Amador township (Chisago County)
  • Amboy township (Cottonwood County)
  • Amherst township (Fillmore County)
  • Amiret township (Lyon County)
  • Amo township (Cottonwood County)
  • Amor township (Otter Tail County)
  • Andover township (Polk County)
  • Andrea township (Wilkin County)
  • Angle township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Angora township (St. Louis County)
  • Angus township (Polk County)
  • Ann Lake township (Kanabec County)
  • Ann township (Cottonwood County)
  • Ansel township (Cass County)
  • Anthony township (Norman County)
  • Antrim township (Watonwan County)
  • Appleton township (Swift County)
  • Arago township (Hubbard County)
  • Arbo township (Itasca County)
  • Arctander township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Ardenhurst township (Itasca County)
  • Arena township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Arendahl township (Fillmore County)
  • Arlington township (Sibley County)
  • Arlone township (Pine County)
  • Arna township (Pine County)
  • Arrowhead township (St. Louis County)
  • Arthur township (Kanabec County)
  • Arthur township (Traverse County)
  • Artichoke township (Big Stone County)
  • Arveson township (Kittson County)
  • Ash Lake township (Lincoln County)
  • Ashland township (Dodge County)
  • Ashley township (Stearns County)
  • Athens township (Isanti County)
  • Atherton township (Wilkin County)
  • Atkinson township (Carlton County)
  • Atlanta township (Becker County)
  • Audubon township (Becker County)
  • Augsburg township (Marshall County)
  • Augusta township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Ault township (St. Louis County)
  • Aurdal township (Otter Tail County)
  • Aurora township (Steele County)
  • Austin township (Mower County)
  • Automba township (Carlton County)
  • Avon township (Stearns County)

  • B
    (Go back to top)
  • Badger township (Polk County)
  • Badoura township (Hubbard County)
  • Baker township (Stevens County)
  • Baldwin township (Sherburne County)
  • Balkan township (St. Louis County)
  • Ball Bluff township (Aitkin County)
  • Balsam township (Aitkin County)
  • Balsam township (Itasca County)
  • Bancroft township (Freeborn County)
  • Bandon township (Renville County)
  • Bangor township (Pope County)
  • Barber township (Faribault County)
  • Barclay township (Cass County)
  • Barnesville township (Clay County)
  • Barnett township (Roseau County)
  • Barnum township (Carlton County)
  • Barry township (Pine County)
  • Barsness township (Pope County)
  • Bartlett township (Todd County)
  • Barto township (Roseau County)
  • Bashaw township (Brown County)
  • Bassett township (St. Louis County)
  • Bath township (Freeborn County)
  • Battle Plain township (Rock County)
  • Battle township (Beltrami County)
  • Baudette township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Baxter township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Bay Lake township (Crow Wing County)
  • Baytown township (Washington County)
  • Bear Creek township (Clearwater County)
  • Bear Park township (Norman County)
  • Bearville township (Itasca County)
  • Beatty township (St. Louis County)
  • Beauford township (Blue Earth County)
  • Beaulieu township (Mahnomen County)
  • Beaver Bay township (Lake County)
  • Beaver Creek township (Rock County)
  • Beaver Falls township (Renville County)
  • Beaver township (Aitkin County)
  • Beaver township (Fillmore County)
  • Beaver township (Roseau County)
  • Becker township (Cass County)
  • Becker township (Sherburne County)
  • Bejou township (Mahnomen County)
  • Belfast township (Murray County)
  • Belgium township (Polk County)
  • Belgrade township (Nicollet County)
  • Belle Creek township (Goodhue County)
  • Belle Plaine township (Scott County)
  • Belle Prairie township (Morrison County)
  • Belle River township (Douglas County)
  • Bellevue township (Morrison County)
  • Belmont township (Jackson County)
  • Belvidere township (Goodhue County)
  • Bemidji township (Beltrami County)
  • Ben Wade township (Pope County)
  • Bennington township (Mower County)
  • Benson township (Swift County)
  • Benton township (Carver County)
  • Benville township (Beltrami County)
  • Bergen township (McLeod County)
  • Berlin township (Steele County)
  • Bernadotte township (Nicollet County)
  • Bertha township (Todd County)
  • Beseman township (Carlton County)
  • Beulah township (Cass County)
  • Big Bend township (Chippewa County)
  • Big Lake township (Sherburne County)
  • Big Stone township (Big Stone County)
  • Big Woods township (Marshall County)
  • Bigelow township (Nobles County)
  • Bigfork township (Itasca County)
  • Birch Cooley township (Renville County)
  • Birch Creek township (Pine County)
  • Birch Lake township (Cass County)
  • Birch township (Beltrami County)
  • Birchdale township (Todd County)
  • Bird Island township (Renville County)
  • Bismarck township (Sibley County)
  • Biwabik township (St. Louis County)
  • Black Hammer township (Houston County)
  • Black River township (Pennington County)
  • Blackberry township (Itasca County)
  • Blackhoof township (Carlton County)
  • Blakeley township (Scott County)
  • Blind Lake township (Cass County)
  • Bloom township (Nobles County)
  • Bloomer township (Marshall County)
  • Bloomfield township (Fillmore County)
  • Blooming Grove township (Waseca County)
  • Blooming Prairie township (Steele County)
  • Blowers township (Otter Tail County)
  • Blue Earth City township (Faribault County)
  • Blue Hill township (Sherburne County)
  • Blue Mounds township (Pope County)
  • Blueberry township (Wadena County)
  • Bluffton township (Otter Tail County)
  • Bogus Brook township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Bondin township (Murray County)
  • Boon Lake township (Renville County)
  • Boone township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Borgholm township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Bowstring township (Itasca County)
  • Boxville township (Marshall County)
  • Boy Lake township (Cass County)
  • Boy River township (Cass County)
  • Bradbury township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Bradford township (Isanti County)
  • Bradford township (Wilkin County)
  • Brandon township (Douglas County)
  • Brandrup township (Wilkin County)
  • Brandsvold township (Polk County)
  • Brandt township (Polk County)
  • Bray township (Pennington County)
  • Breckenridge township (Wilkin County)
  • Breitung township (St. Louis County)
  • Bremen township (Pine County)
  • Brevator township (St. Louis County)
  • Bridgewater township (Rice County)
  • Brighton township (Nicollet County)
  • Brislet township (Polk County)
  • Bristol township (Fillmore County)
  • Brockway township (Stearns County)
  • Brook Park township (Pine County)
  • Brookfield township (Renville County)
  • Brookville township (Redwood County)
  • Browns Creek township (Red Lake County)
  • Browns Valley township (Big Stone County)
  • Brownsville township (Houston County)
  • Bruce township (Todd County)
  • Bruno township (Pine County)
  • Brunswick township (Kanabec County)
  • Brush Creek township (Faribault County)
  • Buckman township (Morrison County)
  • Buffalo township (Wright County)
  • Buh township (Morrison County)
  • Bull Moose township (Cass County)
  • Bullard township (Wadena County)
  • Bungo township (Cass County)
  • Burbank township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Burke township (Pipestone County)
  • Burleene township (Todd County)
  • Burlington township (Becker County)
  • Burnhamville township (Todd County)
  • Burns township (Anoka County)
  • Burnstown township (Brown County)
  • Burton township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Buse township (Otter Tail County)
  • Butler township (Otter Tail County)
  • Butterfield township (Watonwan County)
  • Butternut Valley township (Blue Earth County)
  • Buzzle township (Beltrami County)
  • Bygland township (Polk County)
  • Byron township (Cass County)
  • Byron township (Waseca County)

  • C
    (Go back to top)
  • Cairo township (Renville County)
  • Caledonia township (Houston County)
  • Callaway township (Becker County)
  • Cambria township (Blue Earth County)
  • Cambridge township (Isanti County)
  • Camden township (Carver County)
  • Cameron township (Murray County)
  • Camp 5 township (St. Louis County)
  • Camp Lake township (Swift County)
  • Camp Release township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Camp township (Renville County)
  • Campbell township (Wilkin County)
  • Candor township (Otter Tail County)
  • Canisteo township (Dodge County)
  • Cannon City township (Rice County)
  • Cannon Falls township (Goodhue County)
  • Cannon township (Kittson County)
  • Canosia township (St. Louis County)
  • Canton township (Fillmore County)
  • Caribou township (Kittson County)
  • Carimona township (Fillmore County)
  • Carlisle township (Otter Tail County)
  • Carlos township (Douglas County)
  • Carlston township (Freeborn County)
  • Carpenter township (Itasca County)
  • Carrolton township (Fillmore County)
  • Carson township (Cottonwood County)
  • Carsonville township (Becker County)
  • Cascade township (Olmsted County)
  • Cashel township (Swift County)
  • Castle Rock township (Dakota County)
  • Cedar Lake township (Scott County)
  • Cedar Mills township (Meeker County)
  • Cedar township (Marshall County)
  • Cedar township (Martin County)
  • Cedar Valley township (St. Louis County)
  • Cedarbend township (Roseau County)
  • Center Creek township (Martin County)
  • Center township (Crow Wing County)
  • Ceresco township (Blue Earth County)
  • Cerro Gordo township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Champion township (Wilkin County)
  • Chanarambie township (Murray County)
  • Charlestown township (Redwood County)
  • Chaska township (Carver County)
  • Chatfield township (Fillmore County)
  • Chatham township (Wright County)
  • Chengwatana township (Pine County)
  • Cherry Grove township (Goodhue County)
  • Cherry township (St. Louis County)
  • Chester township (Polk County)
  • Chester township (Wabasha County)
  • Chief township (Mahnomen County)
  • Chilgren township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Chippewa Falls township (Pope County)
  • Chisago Lake township (Chisago County)
  • Christiania township (Jackson County)
  • Claremont township (Dodge County)
  • Clark township (Aitkin County)
  • Clark township (Faribault County)
  • Clay township (Hubbard County)
  • Clayton township (Mower County)
  • Clear Lake township (Sherburne County)
  • Clearwater township (Wright County)
  • Cleveland township (Le Sueur County)
  • Clifton township (Lyon County)
  • Clifton township (Traverse County)
  • Clinton Falls township (Steele County)
  • Clinton township (Rock County)
  • Clinton township (St. Louis County)
  • Clitherall township (Otter Tail County)
  • Clontarf township (Swift County)
  • Clover Leaf township (Pennington County)
  • Clover township (Clearwater County)
  • Clover township (Hubbard County)
  • Clover township (Mahnomen County)
  • Clover township (Pine County)
  • Clow township (Kittson County)
  • Cokato township (Wright County)
  • Colfax township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Collegeville township (Stearns County)
  • Collins township (McLeod County)
  • Collinwood township (Meeker County)
  • Columbia township (Polk County)
  • Columbus township (Anoka County)
  • Colvin township (St. Louis County)
  • Comfort township (Kanabec County)
  • Como township (Marshall County)
  • Compton township (Otter Tail County)
  • Comstock township (Marshall County)
  • Concord township (Dodge County)
  • Connelly township (Wilkin County)
  • Coon Creek township (Lyon County)
  • Copley township (Clearwater County)
  • Cordova township (Le Sueur County)
  • Corinna township (Wright County)
  • Corliss township (Otter Tail County)
  • Cormant township (Beltrami County)
  • Cormorant township (Becker County)
  • Cornish township (Aitkin County)
  • Cornish township (Sibley County)
  • Cosmos township (Meeker County)
  • Cotton township (St. Louis County)
  • Cottonwood township (Brown County)
  • Courtland township (Nicollet County)
  • Crate township (Chippewa County)
  • Credit River township (Scott County)
  • Croke township (Traverse County)
  • Cromwell township (Clay County)
  • Crooked Creek township (Houston County)
  • Crooked Lake township (Cass County)
  • Crooks township (Renville County)
  • Crookston township (Polk County)
  • Crosby township (Pine County)
  • Crow Lake township (Stearns County)
  • Crow River township (Stearns County)
  • Crow Wing Lake township (Hubbard County)
  • Crow Wing township (Crow Wing County)
  • Crystal Bay township (Lake County)
  • Cuba township (Becker County)
  • Culdrum township (Morrison County)
  • Culver township (St. Louis County)
  • Cushing township (Morrison County)
  • Custer township (Lyon County)

  • D
    (Go back to top)
  • Daggett Brook township (Crow Wing County)
  • Dahlgren township (Carver County)
  • Dailey township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Dalbo township (Isanti County)
  • Dale township (Cottonwood County)
  • Dane Prairie township (Otter Tail County)
  • Danforth township (Pine County)
  • Danielson township (Meeker County)
  • Danville township (Blue Earth County)
  • Darling township (Morrison County)
  • Darnen township (Stevens County)
  • Darwin township (Meeker County)
  • Dassel township (Meeker County)
  • Davis township (Kittson County)
  • Dead Lake township (Otter Tail County)
  • Decoria township (Blue Earth County)
  • Deer Creek township (Otter Tail County)
  • Deer Park township (Pennington County)
  • Deer River township (Itasca County)
  • Deer township (Roseau County)
  • Deerfield township (Cass County)
  • Deerfield township (Steele County)
  • Deerhorn township (Wilkin County)
  • Deerwood township (Crow Wing County)
  • Deerwood township (Kittson County)
  • Delafield township (Jackson County)
  • Delavan township (Faribault County)
  • Delaware township (Grant County)
  • Delhi township (Redwood County)
  • Dell Grove township (Pine County)
  • Delton township (Cottonwood County)
  • Denmark township (Washington County)
  • Denver township (Rock County)
  • Derrynane township (Le Sueur County)
  • Des Moines River township (Murray County)
  • Des Moines township (Jackson County)
  • Detroit township (Becker County)
  • Dewald township (Nobles County)
  • Dewey township (Roseau County)
  • Dexter township (Mower County)
  • Diamond Lake township (Lincoln County)
  • Dieter township (Roseau County)
  • Dollymount township (Traverse County)
  • Donnelly township (Marshall County)
  • Donnelly township (Stevens County)
  • Dora township (Otter Tail County)
  • Douglas township (Dakota County)
  • Dover township (Olmsted County)
  • Dovray township (Murray County)
  • Dovre township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Drammen township (Lincoln County)
  • Dresbach township (Winona County)
  • Dryden township (Sibley County)
  • Dublin township (Swift County)
  • Dudley township (Clearwater County)
  • Duluth township (St. Louis County)
  • Dunbar township (Faribault County)
  • Dunn township (Otter Tail County)
  • Durand township (Beltrami County)

  • E
    (Go back to top)
  • Eagle Lake township (Otter Tail County)
  • Eagle Point township (Marshall County)
  • Eagle township (Carlton County)
  • Eagle Valley township (Todd County)
  • Eagle View township (Becker County)
  • Eagles Nest township (St. Louis County)
  • East Chain township (Martin County)
  • East Lake Lillian township (Kandiyohi County)
  • East Park township (Marshall County)
  • East Side township (Mille Lacs County)
  • East Valley township (Marshall County)
  • Eastern township (Otter Tail County)
  • Echo township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Eckles township (Beltrami County)
  • Eckvoll township (Marshall County)
  • Eddy township (Clearwater County)
  • Eden Lake township (Stearns County)
  • Eden township (Brown County)
  • Eden township (Pipestone County)
  • Eden township (Polk County)
  • Edison township (Swift County)
  • Edna township (Otter Tail County)
  • Edwards township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Effington township (Otter Tail County)
  • Eglon township (Clay County)
  • Eidsvold township (Lyon County)
  • Elba township (Winona County)
  • Elbow Lake township (Grant County)
  • Eldorado township (Stevens County)
  • Elgin township (Wabasha County)
  • Elizabeth township (Otter Tail County)
  • Elk Lake township (Grant County)
  • Elk township (Nobles County)
  • Elkton township (Clay County)
  • Ellington township (Dodge County)
  • Ellsborough township (Murray County)
  • Ellsburg township (St. Louis County)
  • Ellsworth township (Meeker County)
  • Elm Creek township (Martin County)
  • Elmdale township (Morrison County)
  • Elmer township (Pipestone County)
  • Elmer township (St. Louis County)
  • Elmira township (Olmsted County)
  • Elmo township (Otter Tail County)
  • Elmore township (Faribault County)
  • Elmwood township (Clay County)
  • Elysian township (Le Sueur County)
  • Emardville township (Red Lake County)
  • Embarrass township (St. Louis County)
  • Emerald township (Faribault County)
  • Emmet township (Renville County)
  • Empire township (Dakota County)
  • Enstrom township (Roseau County)
  • Enterprise township (Jackson County)
  • Equality township (Red Lake County)
  • Erdahl township (Grant County)
  • Erhards Grove township (Otter Tail County)
  • Ericson township (Renville County)
  • Erie township (Becker County)
  • Erin township (Rice County)
  • Espelie township (Marshall County)
  • Esther township (Polk County)
  • Euclid township (Polk County)
  • Eureka township (Dakota County)
  • Evansville township (Douglas County)
  • Everglade township (Stevens County)
  • Evergreen township (Becker County)
  • Everts township (Otter Tail County)
  • Ewington township (Jackson County)
  • Excel township (Marshall County)
  • Eyota township (Olmsted County)

  • F
    (Go back to top)
  • Fahlun township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Fair Haven township (Stearns County)
  • Fairbanks township (St. Louis County)
  • Fairfax township (Polk County)
  • Fairfield township (Crow Wing County)
  • Fairfield township (Swift County)
  • Fairmont township (Martin County)
  • Fairview township (Cass County)
  • Fairview township (Lyon County)
  • Falk township (Clearwater County)
  • Fall Lake township (Lake County)
  • Falun township (Roseau County)
  • Fanny township (Polk County)
  • Farden township (Hubbard County)
  • Farley township (Polk County)
  • Farm Island township (Aitkin County)
  • Farming township (Stearns County)
  • Farmington township (Olmsted County)
  • Fawn Lake township (Todd County)
  • Faxon township (Sibley County)
  • Fayal township (St. Louis County)
  • Featherstone township (Goodhue County)
  • Feeley township (Itasca County)
  • Felton township (Clay County)
  • Fenton township (Murray County)
  • Fergus Falls township (Otter Tail County)
  • Fern township (Hubbard County)
  • Field township (St. Louis County)
  • Fieldon township (Watonwan County)
  • Fillmore township (Fillmore County)
  • Fine Lakes township (St. Louis County)
  • Finlayson township (Pine County)
  • Fish Lake township (Chisago County)
  • Fisher township (Polk County)
  • Fleming township (Aitkin County)
  • Fleming township (Pine County)
  • Flom township (Norman County)
  • Floodwood township (St. Louis County)
  • Flora township (Renville County)
  • Florence township (Goodhue County)
  • Florida township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Flowing township (Clay County)
  • Foldahl township (Marshall County)
  • Folden township (Otter Tail County)
  • Folsom township (Traverse County)
  • Ford township (Kanabec County)
  • Forest Area township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Forest City township (Meeker County)
  • Forest Lake township (Washington County)
  • Forest Prairie township (Meeker County)
  • Forest township (Becker County)
  • Forest township (Rice County)
  • Forestville township (Fillmore County)
  • Fork township (Marshall County)
  • Fort Ripley township (Crow Wing County)
  • Fortier township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Fossum township (Norman County)
  • Foster township (Big Stone County)
  • Foster township (Faribault County)
  • Fountain Prairie township (Pipestone County)
  • Fountain township (Fillmore County)
  • Fox Lake township (Martin County)
  • Foxhome township (Wilkin County)
  • Framnas township (Stevens County)
  • Franconia township (Chisago County)
  • Frankford township (Mower County)
  • Franklin township (Wright County)
  • Fraser township (Martin County)
  • Fredenberg township (St. Louis County)
  • Freeborn township (Freeborn County)
  • Freedom township (Waseca County)
  • Freeland township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Freeman township (Freeborn County)
  • Fremont township (Winona County)
  • French Lake township (Wright County)
  • French township (St. Louis County)
  • Friberg township (Otter Tail County)
  • Friendship township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Frohn township (Beltrami County)

  • G
    (Go back to top)
  • Gail Lake township (Crow Wing County)
  • Galena township (Martin County)
  • Gales township (Redwood County)
  • Garden City township (Blue Earth County)
  • Garden township (Polk County)
  • Garfield township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Garfield township (Polk County)
  • Garnes township (Red Lake County)
  • Garrison township (Crow Wing County)
  • Geneva township (Freeborn County)
  • Gennessee township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Gentilly township (Polk County)
  • Georgetown township (Clay County)
  • Germania township (Todd County)
  • Germantown township (Cottonwood County)
  • Gervais township (Red Lake County)
  • Getty township (Stearns County)
  • Gilchrist township (Pope County)
  • Gillford township (Wabasha County)
  • Gilmanton township (Benton County)
  • Girard township (Otter Tail County)
  • Glasgow township (Wabasha County)
  • Glen township (Aitkin County)
  • Glencoe township (McLeod County)
  • Glendorado township (Benton County)
  • Glenwood township (Pope County)
  • Glyndon township (Clay County)
  • Gnesen township (St. Louis County)
  • Godfrey township (Polk County)
  • Golden Valley township (Roseau County)
  • Good Hope township (Itasca County)
  • Good Hope township (Norman County)
  • Goodhue township (Goodhue County)
  • Goodland township (Itasca County)
  • Goodridge township (Pennington County)
  • Goose Prairie township (Clay County)
  • Gordon township (Todd County)
  • Gorman township (Otter Tail County)
  • Gorton township (Grant County)
  • Gould township (Cass County)
  • Grace township (Chippewa County)
  • Graceville township (Big Stone County)
  • Grafton township (Sibley County)
  • Graham Lakes township (Nobles County)
  • Graham township (Benton County)
  • Granby township (Nicollet County)
  • Grand Forks township (Polk County)
  • Grand Lake township (St. Louis County)
  • Grand Meadow township (Mower County)
  • Grand Plain township (Marshall County)
  • Grand Prairie township (Nobles County)
  • Grand Rapids township (Itasca County)
  • Grandview township (Lyon County)
  • Grange township (Pipestone County)
  • Granite Falls township (Chippewa County)
  • Granite Ledge township (Benton County)
  • Granite Rock township (Redwood County)
  • Granite township (Morrison County)
  • Grant Valley township (Beltrami County)
  • Granville township (Kittson County)
  • Grass Lake township (Kanabec County)
  • Grattan township (Itasca County)
  • Gray township (Pipestone County)
  • Great Bend township (Cottonwood County)
  • Great Scott township (St. Louis County)
  • Green Isle township (Sibley County)
  • Green Lake township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Green Meadow township (Norman County)
  • Green Prairie township (Morrison County)
  • Green Valley township (Becker County)
  • Greenbush township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Greenfield township (Wabasha County)
  • Greenleaf township (Meeker County)
  • Greenvale township (Dakota County)
  • Greenway township (Itasca County)
  • Greenwood township (Clearwater County)
  • Greenwood township (St. Louis County)
  • Gregory township (Mahnomen County)
  • Grey Cloud Island township (Washington County)
  • Grey Eagle township (Todd County)
  • Grimstad township (Roseau County)
  • Grove Lake township (Pope County)
  • Grove Park-Tilden township (Polk County)
  • Grove township (Stearns County)
  • Gudrid township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Gully township (Polk County)
  • Guthrie township (Hubbard County)

  • H
    (Go back to top)
  • Hagali township (Beltrami County)
  • Hagen township (Clay County)
  • Halden township (St. Louis County)
  • Hale township (McLeod County)
  • Hallock township (Kittson County)
  • Halstad township (Norman County)
  • Hamden township (Becker County)
  • Hamlin township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Hammer township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Hammond township (Polk County)
  • Hampden township (Kittson County)
  • Hampton township (Dakota County)
  • Hamre township (Beltrami County)
  • Hancock township (Carver County)
  • Hangaard township (Clearwater County)
  • Hansonville township (Lincoln County)
  • Hantho township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Harmony township (Fillmore County)
  • Harris township (Itasca County)
  • Harrison township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Hart Lake township (Hubbard County)
  • Hart township (Winona County)
  • Hartford township (Todd County)
  • Hartland township (Freeborn County)
  • Harvey township (Meeker County)
  • Hassan township (Hennepin County)
  • Hassan Valley township (McLeod County)
  • Haugen township (Aitkin County)
  • Havana township (Steele County)
  • Havelock township (Chippewa County)
  • Haven township (Sherburne County)
  • Haverhill township (Olmsted County)
  • Hawk Creek township (Renville County)
  • Hawley township (Clay County)
  • Hay Brook township (Kanabec County)
  • Hay Creek township (Goodhue County)
  • Hayes township (Swift County)
  • Hayfield township (Dodge County)
  • Hayland township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Hayward township (Freeborn County)
  • Hazel Run township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Hazelton township (Aitkin County)
  • Hazelton township (Kittson County)
  • Hector township (Renville County)
  • Hegbert township (Swift County)
  • Hegne township (Norman County)
  • Heier township (Mahnomen County)
  • Height of Land township (Becker County)
  • Helen township (McLeod County)
  • Helena township (Scott County)
  • Helga township (Hubbard County)
  • Helgeland township (Polk County)
  • Henderson township (Sibley County)
  • Hendricks township (Lincoln County)
  • Hendrickson township (Hubbard County)
  • Hendrum township (Norman County)
  • Henning township (Otter Tail County)
  • Henrietta township (Hubbard County)
  • Henryville township (Renville County)
  • Hereim township (Roseau County)
  • Heron Lake township (Jackson County)
  • Hersey township (Nobles County)
  • Hickory township (Pennington County)
  • Higdem township (Polk County)
  • High Forest township (Olmsted County)
  • Highland Grove township (Clay County)
  • Highland township (Wabasha County)
  • Highlanding township (Pennington County)
  • Highwater township (Cottonwood County)
  • Hill Lake township (Aitkin County)
  • Hill River township (Polk County)
  • Hill township (Kittson County)
  • Hillman township (Kanabec County)
  • Hillman township (Morrison County)
  • Hillsdale township (Winona County)
  • Hinckley township (Pine County)
  • Hines township (Beltrami County)
  • Hiram township (Cass County)
  • Hobart township (Otter Tail County)
  • Hodges township (Stevens County)
  • Hoff township (Pope County)
  • Hokah township (Houston County)
  • Holden township (Goodhue County)
  • Holding township (Stearns County)
  • Holland township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Holly township (Murray County)
  • Hollywood township (Carver County)
  • Holmes City township (Douglas County)
  • Holmesville township (Becker County)
  • Holst township (Clearwater County)
  • Holt township (Fillmore County)
  • Holt township (Marshall County)
  • Holy Cross township (Clay County)
  • Holyoke township (Carlton County)
  • Home Brook township (Cass County)
  • Home Lake township (Norman County)
  • Home township (Brown County)
  • Homer township (Winona County)
  • Homestead township (Otter Tail County)
  • Honner township (Redwood County)
  • Hope township (Lincoln County)
  • Hornet township (Beltrami County)
  • Horton township (Stevens County)
  • Houston township (Houston County)
  • Hubbard township (Hubbard County)
  • Hubbard township (Polk County)
  • Hudson township (Douglas County)
  • Humboldt township (Clay County)
  • Hunter township (Jackson County)
  • Huntersville township (Wadena County)
  • Huntly township (Marshall County)
  • Huntsville township (Polk County)
  • Huss township (Roseau County)
  • Hutchinson township (McLeod County)
  • Hyde Park township (Wabasha County)

  • I
    (Go back to top)
  • Ida township (Douglas County)
  • Ideal township (Crow Wing County)
  • Idun township (Aitkin County)
  • Indian Lake township (Nobles County)
  • Industrial township (St. Louis County)
  • Inguadona township (Cass County)
  • Inman township (Otter Tail County)
  • Iona township (Murray County)
  • Iona township (Todd County)
  • Iosco township (Waseca County)
  • Iron Range township (Itasca County)
  • Irondale township (Crow Wing County)
  • Irving township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Isanti township (Isanti County)
  • Island Lake township (Lyon County)
  • Island Lake township (Mahnomen County)
  • Isle Harbor township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Itasca township (Clearwater County)

  • J
    (Go back to top)
  • Jackson township (Scott County)
  • Jadis township (Roseau County)
  • Jamestown township (Blue Earth County)
  • Janesville township (Waseca County)
  • Jay township (Martin County)
  • Jefferson township (Houston County)
  • Jenkins township (Crow Wing County)
  • Jessenland township (Sibley County)
  • Jevne township (Aitkin County)
  • Jo Daviess township (Faribault County)
  • Johnson township (Polk County)
  • Johnsonville township (Redwood County)
  • Jones township (Beltrami County)
  • Jordan township (Fillmore County)
  • Judson township (Blue Earth County)
  • Jupiter township (Kittson County)

  • K
    (Go back to top)
  • Kalevala township (Carlton County)
  • Kalmar township (Olmsted County)
  • Kanabec township (Kanabec County)
  • Kanaranzi township (Rock County)
  • Kandiyohi township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Kandota township (Todd County)
  • Kasota township (Le Sueur County)
  • Kathio township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Keene township (Clay County)
  • Kego township (Cass County)
  • Kelliher township (Beltrami County)
  • Kelsey township (St. Louis County)
  • Kelso township (Sibley County)
  • Kenyon township (Goodhue County)
  • Kerkhoven township (Swift County)
  • Kerrick township (Pine County)
  • Kertsonville township (Polk County)
  • Kettle River township (Pine County)
  • Keystone township (Polk County)
  • Kiel township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Kiester township (Faribault County)
  • Kildare township (Swift County)
  • Kilkenny township (Le Sueur County)
  • Kimball township (Jackson County)
  • Kimberly township (Aitkin County)
  • King township (Polk County)
  • Kinghurst township (Itasca County)
  • Kingman township (Renville County)
  • Kingston township (Meeker County)
  • Kintire township (Redwood County)
  • Knife Lake township (Kanabec County)
  • Knute township (Polk County)
  • Kragero township (Chippewa County)
  • Kragnes township (Clay County)
  • Krain township (Stearns County)
  • Kratka township (Pennington County)
  • Kroschel township (Kanabec County)
  • Kugler township (St. Louis County)
  • Kurtz township (Clay County)

  • L
    (Go back to top)
  • La Crescent township (Houston County)
  • La Crosse township (Jackson County)
  • La Garde township (Mahnomen County)
  • La Grand township (Douglas County)
  • La Prairie township (Clearwater County)
  • Lac qui Parle township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Lafayette township (Nicollet County)
  • Lake Alice township (Hubbard County)
  • Lake Andrew township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Lake Belt township (Martin County)
  • Lake Benton township (Lincoln County)
  • Lake Edwards township (Crow Wing County)
  • Lake Elizabeth township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Lake Emma township (Hubbard County)
  • Lake Eunice township (Becker County)
  • Lake Fremont township (Martin County)
  • Lake George township (Hubbard County)
  • Lake George township (Stearns County)
  • Lake Grove township (Mahnomen County)
  • Lake Hanska township (Brown County)
  • Lake Hattie township (Hubbard County)
  • Lake Henry township (Stearns County)
  • Lake Ida township (Norman County)
  • Lake Jessie township (Itasca County)
  • Lake Johanna township (Pope County)
  • Lake Lillian township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Lake Marshall township (Lyon County)
  • Lake Mary township (Douglas County)
  • Lake Park township (Becker County)
  • Lake Pleasant township (Red Lake County)
  • Lake Prairie township (Nicollet County)
  • Lake Sarah township (Murray County)
  • Lake Shore township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Lake Stay township (Lincoln County)
  • Lake township (Roseau County)
  • Lake township (Wabasha County)
  • Lake Valley township (Traverse County)
  • Lake View township (Becker County)
  • Lakeport township (Hubbard County)
  • Lakeside township (Aitkin County)
  • Lakeside township (Cottonwood County)
  • Laketown township (Carver County)
  • Lakeview township (Carlton County)
  • Lakewood township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Lakewood township (St. Louis County)
  • Lakin township (Morrison County)
  • Lambert township (Red Lake County)
  • Lamberton township (Redwood County)
  • Lammers township (Beltrami County)
  • Land township (Grant County)
  • Lanesburgh township (Le Sueur County)
  • Langhei township (Pope County)
  • Langola township (Benton County)
  • Langor township (Beltrami County)
  • Lansing township (Mower County)
  • Laona township (Roseau County)
  • Larkin township (Nobles County)
  • Lavell township (St. Louis County)
  • Lawrence township (Grant County)
  • Lawrence township (Itasca County)
  • Le Ray township (Blue Earth County)
  • Le Roy township (Mower County)
  • Le Sauk township (Stearns County)
  • Leaf Lake township (Otter Tail County)
  • Leaf Mountain township (Otter Tail County)
  • Leaf River township (Wadena County)
  • Leaf Valley township (Douglas County)
  • Leavenworth township (Brown County)
  • Lee township (Aitkin County)
  • Lee township (Beltrami County)
  • Lee township (Norman County)
  • Leech Lake township (Cass County)
  • Leeds township (Murray County)
  • Leenthrop township (Chippewa County)
  • Leiding township (St. Louis County)
  • Leigh township (Morrison County)
  • Lemond township (Steele County)
  • Lent township (Chisago County)
  • Leon township (Clearwater County)
  • Leon township (Goodhue County)
  • Leonardsville township (Traverse County)
  • Leota township (Nobles County)
  • Leslie township (Todd County)
  • Lessor township (Polk County)
  • Leven township (Pope County)
  • Lewis township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Lexington township (Le Sueur County)
  • Libby township (Aitkin County)
  • Liberty township (Beltrami County)
  • Liberty township (Itasca County)
  • Liberty township (Polk County)
  • Lida township (Otter Tail County)
  • Lien township (Grant County)
  • Lima township (Cass County)
  • Lime Lake township (Murray County)
  • Lime township (Blue Earth County)
  • Limestone township (Lincoln County)
  • Lincoln township (Blue Earth County)
  • Lincoln township (Marshall County)
  • Lind township (Roseau County)
  • Linden Grove township (St. Louis County)
  • Linden township (Brown County)
  • Linsell township (Marshall County)
  • Linwood township (Anoka County)
  • Lisbon township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Lismore township (Nobles County)
  • Litchfield township (Meeker County)
  • Little Elbow township (Mahnomen County)
  • Little Elk township (Todd County)
  • Little Falls township (Morrison County)
  • Little Pine township (Crow Wing County)
  • Little Rock township (Nobles County)
  • Little Sauk township (Todd County)
  • Livonia township (Sherburne County)
  • Lockhart township (Norman County)
  • Lodi township (Mower County)
  • Logan township (Aitkin County)
  • Logan township (Grant County)
  • London township (Freeborn County)
  • Lone Pine township (Itasca County)
  • Lone Tree township (Chippewa County)
  • Long Lake township (Crow Wing County)
  • Long Lake township (Watonwan County)
  • Long Lost Lake township (Clearwater County)
  • Long Prairie township (Todd County)
  • Loon Lake township (Cass County)
  • Lorain township (Nobles County)
  • Louisville township (Red Lake County)
  • Louisville township (Scott County)
  • Louriston township (Chippewa County)
  • Lowell township (Polk County)
  • Lowville township (Murray County)
  • Lucas township (Lyon County)
  • Lund township (Douglas County)
  • Lura township (Faribault County)
  • Lutsen township (Cook County)
  • Luverne township (Rock County)
  • Luxemburg township (Stearns County)
  • Lyle township (Mower County)
  • Lynd township (Lyon County)
  • Lynden township (Stearns County)
  • Lynn township (McLeod County)
  • Lyons township (Lyon County)
  • Lyons township (Wadena County)
  • Lyra township (Blue Earth County)

  • M
    (Go back to top)
  • Macsville township (Grant County)
  • Macville township (Aitkin County)
  • Madelia township (Watonwan County)
  • Madison township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Magnolia township (Rock County)
  • Mahtowa township (Carlton County)
  • Maine Prairie township (Stearns County)
  • Maine township (Otter Tail County)
  • Malmo township (Aitkin County)
  • Malta township (Big Stone County)
  • Malung township (Roseau County)
  • Mamre township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Manannah township (Meeker County)
  • Manchester township (Freeborn County)
  • Mandt township (Chippewa County)
  • Manfred township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Mankato township (Blue Earth County)
  • Mansfield township (Freeborn County)
  • Manston township (Wilkin County)
  • Mantorville township (Dodge County)
  • Mantrap township (Hubbard County)
  • Manyaska township (Martin County)
  • Maple Grove township (Becker County)
  • Maple Grove township (Crow Wing County)
  • Maple Lake township (Wright County)
  • Maple Ridge township (Beltrami County)
  • Maple Ridge township (Isanti County)
  • Maple township (Cass County)
  • Mapleton township (Blue Earth County)
  • Maplewood township (Otter Tail County)
  • Marble township (Lincoln County)
  • Marcell township (Itasca County)
  • Marion township (Olmsted County)
  • Marsh Creek township (Mahnomen County)
  • Marsh Grove township (Marshall County)
  • Marshall township (Mower County)
  • Marshan township (Dakota County)
  • Marshfield township (Lincoln County)
  • Martin township (Rock County)
  • Martinsburg township (Renville County)
  • Mary township (Norman County)
  • Marysland township (Swift County)
  • Marysville township (Wright County)
  • Mason township (Murray County)
  • Max township (Itasca County)
  • Maxwell township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • May township (Cass County)
  • May township (Washington County)
  • Mayfield township (Pennington County)
  • Mayhew Lake township (Benton County)
  • Mayville township (Houston County)
  • Maywood township (Benton County)
  • Mazeppa township (Wabasha County)
  • McCauleyville township (Wilkin County)
  • McCrea township (Marshall County)
  • McDavitt township (St. Louis County)
  • McDonaldsville township (Norman County)
  • McDougald township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • McGregor township (Aitkin County)
  • McKinley township (Cass County)
  • McPherson township (Blue Earth County)
  • Meadow Brook township (Cass County)
  • Meadow township (Wadena County)
  • Meadowlands township (St. Louis County)
  • Meadows township (Wilkin County)
  • Medford township (Steele County)
  • Medo township (Blue Earth County)
  • Mehurin township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Melrose township (Stearns County)
  • Melville township (Renville County)
  • Meriden township (Steele County)
  • Merton township (Steele County)
  • Mickinock township (Roseau County)
  • Middle River township (Marshall County)
  • Middletown township (Jackson County)
  • Middleville township (Wright County)
  • Midway township (Cottonwood County)
  • Midway township (St. Louis County)
  • Milaca township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Milford township (Brown County)
  • Millerville township (Douglas County)
  • Millward township (Aitkin County)
  • Millwood township (Stearns County)
  • Milo township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Milton township (Dodge County)
  • Miltona township (Douglas County)
  • Minden township (Benton County)
  • Minerva township (Clearwater County)
  • Minneiska township (Wabasha County)
  • Minneola township (Goodhue County)
  • Minneota township (Jackson County)
  • Minnesota Falls township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Minnesota Lake township (Faribault County)
  • Minnewaska township (Pope County)
  • Minnie township (Beltrami County)
  • Mission Creek township (Pine County)
  • Mission township (Crow Wing County)
  • Mitchell township (Wilkin County)
  • Moe township (Douglas County)
  • Moland township (Clay County)
  • Moltke township (Sibley County)
  • Money Creek township (Houston County)
  • Monroe township (Lyon County)
  • Monson township (Traverse County)
  • Montgomery township (Le Sueur County)
  • Monticello township (Wright County)
  • Moonshine township (Big Stone County)
  • Moore township (Stevens County)
  • Moorhead township (Clay County)
  • Moose Creek township (Clearwater County)
  • Moose Lake township (Beltrami County)
  • Moose Lake township (Carlton County)
  • Moose Lake township (Cass County)
  • Moose Park township (Itasca County)
  • Moose River township (Marshall County)
  • Moose township (Roseau County)
  • Moran township (Todd County)
  • Moranville township (Roseau County)
  • Morcom township (St. Louis County)
  • Morgan township (Redwood County)
  • Morken township (Clay County)
  • Morrill township (Morrison County)
  • Morris township (Stevens County)
  • Morrison township (Aitkin County)
  • Morristown township (Rice County)
  • Morse township (Itasca County)
  • Morse township (St. Louis County)
  • Moscow township (Freeborn County)
  • Motley township (Morrison County)
  • Moulton township (Murray County)
  • Mound Prairie township (Houston County)
  • Mound township (Rock County)
  • Mount Morris township (Morrison County)
  • Mount Pleasant township (Wabasha County)
  • Mount Vernon township (Winona County)
  • Mountain Lake township (Cottonwood County)
  • Moyer township (Swift County)
  • Moylan township (Marshall County)
  • Mudgett township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Mulligan township (Brown County)
  • Munch township (Pine County)
  • Munson township (Stearns County)
  • Murray township (Murray County)
  • Myhre township (Lake of the Woods County)

  • N
    (Go back to top)
  • Nashville township (Martin County)
  • Nashwauk township (Itasca County)
  • Nebish township (Beltrami County)
  • Nelson Park township (Marshall County)
  • Nelson township (Watonwan County)
  • Nereson township (Roseau County)
  • Nesbit township (Polk County)
  • Ness township (St. Louis County)
  • Nessel township (Chisago County)
  • Nevada township (Mower County)
  • Nevis township (Hubbard County)
  • New Auburn township (Sibley County)
  • New Avon township (Redwood County)
  • New Dosey township (Pine County)
  • New Folden township (Marshall County)
  • New Hartford township (Winona County)
  • New Haven township (Olmsted County)
  • New Independence township (St. Louis County)
  • New London township (Kandiyohi County)
  • New Maine township (Marshall County)
  • New Market township (Scott County)
  • New Prairie township (Pope County)
  • New Richland township (Waseca County)
  • New Scandia township (Washington County)
  • New Solum township (Marshall County)
  • New Sweden township (Nicollet County)
  • Newburg township (Fillmore County)
  • Newry township (Freeborn County)
  • Newton township (Otter Tail County)
  • Nickerson township (Pine County)
  • Nicollet township (Nicollet County)
  • Nidaros township (Otter Tail County)
  • Nilsen township (Wilkin County)
  • Nininger township (Dakota County)
  • Nokay Lake township (Crow Wing County)
  • Nora township (Clearwater County)
  • Nora township (Pope County)
  • Norden township (Pennington County)
  • Nordick township (Wilkin County)
  • Nordland township (Aitkin County)
  • Nordland township (Lyon County)
  • Nore township (Itasca County)
  • Norfolk township (Renville County)
  • Norman township (Pine County)
  • Norman township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Normania township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Normanna township (St. Louis County)
  • North Branch township (Isanti County)
  • North Fork township (Stearns County)
  • North Germany township (Wadena County)
  • North Hero township (Redwood County)
  • North Ottawa township (Grant County)
  • North Red River township (Kittson County)
  • North Star township (Brown County)
  • North Star township (St. Louis County)
  • North township (Pennington County)
  • Northern township (Beltrami County)
  • Northfield township (Rice County)
  • Northland township (Polk County)
  • Northland township (St. Louis County)
  • Norton township (Winona County)
  • Norway Lake township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Norway township (Fillmore County)
  • Norway township (Kittson County)
  • Norwegian Grove township (Otter Tail County)
  • Numedal township (Pennington County)
  • Nunda township (Freeborn County)

  • O
    (Go back to top)
  • O'Brien township (Beltrami County)
  • Oak Lawn township (Crow Wing County)
  • Oak Park township (Marshall County)
  • Oak township (Stearns County)
  • Oak Valley township (Otter Tail County)
  • Oakland township (Freeborn County)
  • Oakland township (Mahnomen County)
  • Oakport township (Clay County)
  • Oakwood township (Wabasha County)
  • Odessa township (Big Stone County)
  • Odin township (Watonwan County)
  • Ogema township (Pine County)
  • Olney township (Nobles County)
  • Omro township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Onamia township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Onstad township (Polk County)
  • Orange township (Douglas County)
  • Orion township (Olmsted County)
  • Oronoco township (Olmsted County)
  • Orrock township (Sherburne County)
  • Orton township (Wadena County)
  • Ortonville township (Big Stone County)
  • Orwell township (Otter Tail County)
  • Osage township (Becker County)
  • Osakis township (Douglas County)
  • Osborne township (Pipestone County)
  • Oscar township (Otter Tail County)
  • Osceola township (Renville County)
  • Oshawa township (Nicollet County)
  • Oshkosh township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Oteneagen township (Itasca County)
  • Otisco township (Waseca County)
  • Otrey township (Big Stone County)
  • Ottawa township (Le Sueur County)
  • Otter Tail Peninsula township (Cass County)
  • Otter Tail township (Otter Tail County)
  • Otto township (Otter Tail County)
  • Owatonna township (Steele County)
  • Owens township (St. Louis County)
  • Oxford township (Isanti County)

  • P
    (Go back to top)
  • Paddock township (Otter Tail County)
  • Page township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Palmer township (Sherburne County)
  • Palmville township (Roseau County)
  • Palmyra township (Renville County)
  • Park township (Pine County)
  • Parke township (Clay County)
  • Parker township (Marshall County)
  • Parker township (Morrison County)
  • Parkers Prairie township (Otter Tail County)
  • Parnell township (Polk County)
  • Parnell township (Traverse County)
  • Partridge township (Pine County)
  • Paxton township (Redwood County)
  • Paynesville township (Stearns County)
  • Peace township (Kanabec County)
  • Pelan township (Kittson County)
  • Pelican Lake township (Grant County)
  • Pelican township (Crow Wing County)
  • Pelican township (Otter Tail County)
  • Pembina township (Mahnomen County)
  • Penn township (McLeod County)
  • Pepin township (Wabasha County)
  • Pepperton township (Stevens County)
  • Pequaywan township (St. Louis County)
  • Perch Lake township (Carlton County)
  • Percy township (Kittson County)
  • Perham township (Otter Tail County)
  • Perry Lake township (Crow Wing County)
  • Perry township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Petersburg township (Jackson County)
  • Pickerel Lake township (Freeborn County)
  • Pierz township (Morrison County)
  • Pike Bay township (Cass County)
  • Pike Creek township (Morrison County)
  • Pike township (St. Louis County)
  • Pillsbury township (Swift County)
  • Pilot Grove township (Faribault County)
  • Pilot Mound township (Fillmore County)
  • Pine City township (Pine County)
  • Pine Island township (Goodhue County)
  • Pine Lake township (Cass County)
  • Pine Lake township (Clearwater County)
  • Pine Lake township (Otter Tail County)
  • Pine Lake township (Pine County)
  • Pine Point township (Becker County)
  • Pine River township (Cass County)
  • Plainview township (Wabasha County)
  • Platte Lake township (Crow Wing County)
  • Platte township (Morrison County)
  • Pleasant Grove township (Olmsted County)
  • Pleasant Hill township (Winona County)
  • Pleasant Mound township (Blue Earth County)
  • Pleasant Prairie township (Martin County)
  • Pleasant Valley township (Mower County)
  • Pleasant View township (Norman County)
  • Pliny township (Aitkin County)
  • Pohlitz township (Roseau County)
  • Pokegama township (Pine County)
  • Polk Centre township (Pennington County)
  • Polonia township (Roseau County)
  • Pomme de Terre township (Grant County)
  • Pomroy township (Itasca County)
  • Pomroy township (Kanabec County)
  • Ponto Lake township (Cass County)
  • Poplar Grove township (Roseau County)
  • Poplar River township (Red Lake County)
  • Poplar township (Cass County)
  • Popple Grove township (Mahnomen County)
  • Popple township (Clearwater County)
  • Poppleton township (Kittson County)
  • Port Hope township (Beltrami County)
  • Portage township (St. Louis County)
  • Posen township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Potamo township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Powers township (Cass County)
  • Prairie Lake township (St. Louis County)
  • Prairie View township (Wilkin County)
  • Prairieville township (Brown County)
  • Preble township (Fillmore County)
  • Prescott township (Faribault County)
  • Preston Lake township (Renville County)
  • Preston township (Fillmore County)
  • Princeton township (Mille Lacs County)
  • Prior township (Big Stone County)
  • Prosper township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Providence township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Pulaski township (Morrison County)

  • Q
    (Go back to top)
  • Queen township (Polk County)
  • Quincy township (Olmsted County)
  • Quiring township (Beltrami County)

  • R
    (Go back to top)
  • Rabbit Lake township (Crow Wing County)
  • Racine township (Mower County)
  • Rail Prairie township (Morrison County)
  • Randolph township (Dakota County)
  • Ransom township (Nobles County)
  • Rapid River township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Rapidan township (Blue Earth County)
  • Ravenna township (Dakota County)
  • Raymond township (Stearns County)
  • Red Eye township (Wadena County)
  • Red Lake Falls township (Red Lake County)
  • Red Rock township (Mower County)
  • Redpath township (Traverse County)
  • Redwood Falls township (Redwood County)
  • Reine township (Roseau County)
  • Reiner township (Pennington County)
  • Reis township (Polk County)
  • Remer township (Cass County)
  • Rendsville township (Stevens County)
  • Reno township (Pope County)
  • Reynolds township (Todd County)
  • Rheiderland township (Chippewa County)
  • Rhinehart township (Polk County)
  • Rice Lake township (St. Louis County)
  • Rice River township (Aitkin County)
  • Rice township (Clearwater County)
  • Riceland township (Freeborn County)
  • Riceville township (Becker County)
  • Rich Valley township (McLeod County)
  • Richardson township (Morrison County)
  • Richardville township (Kittson County)
  • Richland township (Rice County)
  • Richmond township (Winona County)
  • Richwood township (Becker County)
  • Ridgely township (Nicollet County)
  • Ripley township (Dodge County)
  • Ripley township (Morrison County)
  • River Falls township (Pennington County)
  • River township (Red Lake County)
  • Riverdale township (Watonwan County)
  • Riverside township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Riverton township (Clay County)
  • Roberts township (Wilkin County)
  • Rochester township (Olmsted County)
  • Rock Dell township (Olmsted County)
  • Rock Lake township (Lyon County)
  • Rock township (Pipestone County)
  • Rockford township (Wright County)
  • Rocksbury township (Pennington County)
  • Rockville township (Stearns County)
  • Rockwell township (Norman County)
  • Rockwood township (Hubbard County)
  • Rockwood township (Wadena County)
  • Rogers township (Cass County)
  • Rolling Forks township (Pope County)
  • Rolling Green township (Martin County)
  • Rollingstone township (Winona County)
  • Rollis township (Marshall County)
  • Rome township (Faribault County)
  • Roome township (Polk County)
  • Roosevelt township (Beltrami County)
  • Roosevelt township (Crow Wing County)
  • Roscoe township (Goodhue County)
  • Rose Dell township (Rock County)
  • Rose Hill township (Cottonwood County)
  • Rosebud township (Polk County)
  • Rosedale township (Mahnomen County)
  • Roseland township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Rosendale township (Watonwan County)
  • Roseville township (Grant County)
  • Roseville township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Rosewood township (Chippewa County)
  • Rosing township (Morrison County)
  • Ross Lake township (Crow Wing County)
  • Ross township (Roseau County)
  • Rost township (Jackson County)
  • Round Grove township (McLeod County)
  • Round Lake township (Becker County)
  • Round Lake township (Jackson County)
  • Round Prairie township (Todd County)
  • Royal township (Lincoln County)
  • Royalton township (Pine County)
  • Rulien township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Runeberg township (Becker County)
  • Rush Lake township (Otter Tail County)
  • Rushseba township (Chisago County)
  • Russia township (Polk County)
  • Rutland township (Martin County)

  • S
    (Go back to top)
  • Sacred Heart township (Renville County)
  • Sago township (Itasca County)
  • Salem township (Cass County)
  • Salem township (Olmsted County)
  • Salo township (Aitkin County)
  • San Francisco township (Carver County)
  • Sand Creek township (Scott County)
  • Sand Lake township (Itasca County)
  • Sanders township (Pennington County)
  • Sandnes township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Sandstone township (Pine County)
  • Sandsville township (Polk County)
  • Sandy township (St. Louis County)
  • Sanford township (Grant County)
  • Santiago township (Sherburne County)
  • Saratoga township (Winona County)
  • Sargeant township (Mower County)
  • Sauk Centre township (Stearns County)
  • Sauk Rapids township (Benton County)
  • Savannah township (Becker County)
  • Scambler township (Otter Tail County)
  • Scandia township (Polk County)
  • Scandia Valley township (Morrison County)
  • Schoolcraft township (Hubbard County)
  • Schroeder township (Cook County)
  • Sciota township (Dakota County)
  • Scott township (Stevens County)
  • Seavey township (Aitkin County)
  • Seely township (Faribault County)
  • Selma township (Cottonwood County)
  • Severance township (Sibley County)
  • Seward township (Nobles County)
  • Shafer township (Chisago County)
  • Shamrock township (Aitkin County)
  • Shaokatan township (Lincoln County)
  • Sharon township (Le Sueur County)
  • Shelburne township (Lyon County)
  • Shelby township (Blue Earth County)
  • Sheldon township (Houston County)
  • Shell Lake township (Becker County)
  • Shell River township (Wadena County)
  • Shell Rock township (Freeborn County)
  • Shelly township (Norman County)
  • Sheridan township (Redwood County)
  • Sherman township (Redwood County)
  • Shetek township (Murray County)
  • Shevlin township (Clearwater County)
  • Shible township (Swift County)
  • Shieldsville township (Rice County)
  • Shingobee township (Cass County)
  • Shooks township (Beltrami County)
  • Shotley township (Beltrami County)
  • Sibley township (Crow Wing County)
  • Sibley township (Sibley County)
  • Sigel township (Brown County)
  • Silver Brook township (Carlton County)
  • Silver Creek township (Lake County)
  • Silver Creek township (Wright County)
  • Silver Lake township (Martin County)
  • Silver Leaf township (Becker County)
  • Silver township (Carlton County)
  • Silverton township (Pennington County)
  • Sinclair township (Clearwater County)
  • Sinnott township (Marshall County)
  • Sioux Agency township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Sioux Valley township (Jackson County)
  • Six Mile Grove township (Swift County)
  • Skagen township (Roseau County)
  • Skandia township (Murray County)
  • Skane township (Kittson County)
  • Skelton township (Carlton County)
  • Skree township (Clay County)
  • Slater township (Cass County)
  • Slayton township (Murray County)
  • Sletten township (Polk County)
  • Smiley township (Pennington County)
  • Smoky Hollow township (Cass County)
  • Sodus township (Lyon County)
  • Solem township (Douglas County)
  • Soler township (Roseau County)
  • Solway township (St. Louis County)
  • Somerset township (Steele County)
  • South Bend township (Blue Earth County)
  • South Branch township (Watonwan County)
  • South Fork township (Kanabec County)
  • South Harbor township (Mille Lacs County)
  • South Red River township (Kittson County)
  • Southbrook township (Cottonwood County)
  • Southside township (Wright County)
  • Spalding township (Aitkin County)
  • Spang township (Itasca County)
  • Sparta township (Chippewa County)
  • Spencer Brook township (Isanti County)
  • Spencer township (Aitkin County)
  • Split Rock township (Carlton County)
  • Splithand township (Itasca County)
  • Spooner township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Spring Brook township (Kittson County)
  • Spring Creek township (Becker County)
  • Spring Creek township (Norman County)
  • Spring Grove township (Houston County)
  • Spring Hill township (Stearns County)
  • Spring Lake township (Scott County)
  • Spring Prairie township (Clay County)
  • Spring Valley township (Fillmore County)
  • Springdale township (Redwood County)
  • Springfield township (Cottonwood County)
  • Springvale township (Isanti County)
  • Springwater township (Rock County)
  • Spruce Grove township (Becker County)
  • Spruce Grove township (Beltrami County)
  • Spruce Hill township (Douglas County)
  • Spruce township (Roseau County)
  • Spruce Valley township (Marshall County)
  • St. Augusta township (Stearns County)
  • St. Charles township (Winona County)
  • St. George township (Benton County)
  • St. James township (Watonwan County)
  • St. Johns township (Kandiyohi County)
  • St. Joseph township (Kittson County)
  • St. Joseph township (Stearns County)
  • St. Lawrence township (Scott County)
  • St. Martin township (Stearns County)
  • St. Mary township (Waseca County)
  • St. Mathias township (Crow Wing County)
  • St. Olaf township (Otter Tail County)
  • St. Vincent township (Kittson County)
  • St. Wendel township (Stearns County)
  • Stafford township (Roseau County)
  • Stanchfield township (Isanti County)
  • Stanford township (Isanti County)
  • Stanley township (Lyon County)
  • Stanton township (Goodhue County)
  • Staples township (Todd County)
  • Star Lake township (Otter Tail County)
  • Star township (Pennington County)
  • Stark township (Brown County)
  • Stately township (Brown County)
  • Steamboat River township (Hubbard County)
  • Steenerson township (Beltrami County)
  • Sterling township (Blue Earth County)
  • Stevens township (Stevens County)
  • Stillwater township (Washington County)
  • Stockholm township (Wright County)
  • Stokes township (Itasca County)
  • Stokes township (Roseau County)
  • Stoneham township (Chippewa County)
  • Stoney Brook township (St. Louis County)
  • Stony Brook township (Grant County)
  • Stony River township (Lake County)
  • Stony Run township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Storden township (Cottonwood County)
  • Stowe Prairie township (Todd County)
  • Straight River township (Hubbard County)
  • Strand township (Norman County)
  • Sturgeon Lake township (Pine County)
  • Sturgeon township (St. Louis County)
  • Sugar Bush township (Becker County)
  • Sugar Bush township (Beltrami County)
  • Sullivan township (Polk County)
  • Summit Lake township (Nobles County)
  • Summit township (Beltrami County)
  • Summit township (Steele County)
  • Sumner township (Fillmore County)
  • Sumter township (McLeod County)
  • Sundal township (Norman County)
  • Sundown township (Redwood County)
  • Sunnyside township (Wilkin County)
  • Sunrise township (Chisago County)
  • Svea township (Kittson County)
  • Sverdrup township (Otter Tail County)
  • Swan Lake township (Stevens County)
  • Swan River township (Morrison County)
  • Swanville township (Morrison County)
  • Swede Grove township (Meeker County)
  • Swede Prairie township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Swedes Forest township (Redwood County)
  • Sweet township (Pipestone County)
  • Swenoda township (Swift County)
  • Swiftwater township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Sylvan township (Cass County)
  • Synnes township (Stevens County)

  • T
    (Go back to top)
  • Tabor township (Polk County)
  • Tamarac township (Marshall County)
  • Tanberg township (Wilkin County)
  • Tansem township (Clay County)
  • Tara township (Swift County)
  • Tara township (Traverse County)
  • Taylor township (Beltrami County)
  • Taylor township (Traverse County)
  • Tegner township (Kittson County)
  • Teien township (Kittson County)
  • Ten Lake township (Beltrami County)
  • Ten Mile Lake township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Tenhassen township (Martin County)
  • Terrebonne township (Red Lake County)
  • Thief Lake township (Marshall County)
  • Third River township (Itasca County)
  • Thomastown township (Wadena County)
  • Thompson township (Kittson County)
  • Thomson township (Carlton County)
  • Thorpe township (Hubbard County)
  • Three Lakes township (Redwood County)
  • Thunder Lake township (Cass County)
  • Timothy township (Crow Wing County)
  • Tintah township (Traverse County)
  • Toad Lake township (Becker County)
  • Todd township (Hubbard County)
  • Tofte township (Cook County)
  • Toivola township (St. Louis County)
  • Toqua township (Big Stone County)
  • Tordenskjold township (Otter Tail County)
  • Torning township (Swift County)
  • Torrey township (Cass County)
  • Transit township (Sibley County)
  • Traverse township (Nicollet County)
  • Trelipe township (Cass County)
  • Trondhjem township (Otter Tail County)
  • Trout Lake township (Itasca County)
  • Troy township (Pipestone County)
  • Troy township (Renville County)
  • Tumuli township (Otter Tail County)
  • Tunsberg township (Chippewa County)
  • Turner township (Aitkin County)
  • Turtle Creek township (Todd County)
  • Turtle Lake township (Beltrami County)
  • Turtle Lake township (Cass County)
  • Turtle River township (Beltrami County)
  • Twin Lakes township (Carlton County)
  • Twin Lakes township (Mahnomen County)
  • Two Inlets township (Becker County)
  • Two Rivers township (Morrison County)
  • Tynsid township (Polk County)
  • Tyro township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Tyrone township (Le Sueur County)

  • U
    (Go back to top)
  • Udolpho township (Mower County)
  • Ulen township (Clay County)
  • Underwood township (Redwood County)
  • Union Grove township (Meeker County)
  • Union township (Houston County)
  • Urness township (Douglas County)
  • Utica township (Winona County)

  • V
    (Go back to top)
  • Vail township (Redwood County)
  • Vallers township (Lyon County)
  • Valley township (Marshall County)
  • Van Buren township (St. Louis County)
  • Vasa township (Goodhue County)
  • Vega township (Marshall County)
  • Veldt township (Marshall County)
  • Verdi township (Lincoln County)
  • Verdon township (Aitkin County)
  • Vermilion Lake township (St. Louis County)
  • Vermillion township (Dakota County)
  • Vernon Center township (Blue Earth County)
  • Vernon township (Dodge County)
  • Verona township (Faribault County)
  • Vesta township (Redwood County)
  • Victor township (Wright County)
  • Victory township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Viding township (Clay County)
  • Vienna township (Rock County)
  • Viking township (Marshall County)
  • Villard township (Todd County)
  • Vineland township (Polk County)
  • Viola township (Olmsted County)
  • Vivian township (Waseca County)

  • W
    (Go back to top)
  • Waasa township (St. Louis County)
  • Wabana township (Itasca County)
  • Wabanica township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Wabedo township (Cass County)
  • Waconia township (Carver County)
  • Wacouta township (Goodhue County)
  • Wadena township (Wadena County)
  • Wagner township (Aitkin County)
  • Wakefield township (Stearns County)
  • Walcott township (Rice County)
  • Walden township (Cass County)
  • Walden township (Pope County)
  • Walhalla township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Walls township (Traverse County)
  • Walnut Lake township (Faribault County)
  • Walter township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • Waltham township (Mower County)
  • Walworth township (Becker County)
  • Wanamingo township (Goodhue County)
  • Wang township (Renville County)
  • Wanger township (Marshall County)
  • Ward township (Todd County)
  • Warren township (Winona County)
  • Warrenton township (Marshall County)
  • Warsaw township (Goodhue County)
  • Warsaw township (Rice County)
  • Washington Lake township (Sibley County)
  • Washington township (Le Sueur County)
  • Wasioja township (Dodge County)
  • Waskish township (Beltrami County)
  • Watab township (Benton County)
  • Waterbury township (Redwood County)
  • Waterford township (Dakota County)
  • Watertown township (Carver County)
  • Waterville township (Le Sueur County)
  • Watopa township (Wabasha County)
  • Waukenabo township (Aitkin County)
  • Waukon township (Norman County)
  • Waverly township (Martin County)
  • Wawina township (Itasca County)
  • Wealthwood township (Aitkin County)
  • Webster township (Rice County)
  • Weimer township (Jackson County)
  • Welch township (Goodhue County)
  • Wellington township (Renville County)
  • Wells township (Rice County)
  • Wergeland township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • West Albany township (Wabasha County)
  • West Bank township (Swift County)
  • West Heron Lake township (Jackson County)
  • West Lakeland township (Washington County)
  • West Newton township (Nicollet County)
  • West Union township (Todd County)
  • West Valley township (Marshall County)
  • Westbrook township (Cottonwood County)
  • Westerheim township (Lyon County)
  • Western township (Otter Tail County)
  • Westfield township (Dodge County)
  • Westford township (Martin County)
  • Westline township (Redwood County)
  • Westport township (Pope County)
  • Westside township (Nobles County)
  • Wheatland township (Rice County)
  • Wheeler township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Wheeling township (Rice County)
  • White Bear Lake township (Pope County)
  • White Bear township (Ramsey County)
  • White Earth township (Becker County)
  • White Oak township (Hubbard County)
  • White Pine township (Aitkin County)
  • White township (St. Louis County)
  • Whited township (Kanabec County)
  • Whitefield township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Whiteford township (Marshall County)
  • Whitewater township (Winona County)
  • Wild Rice township (Norman County)
  • Wildwood township (Itasca County)
  • Wilkinson township (Cass County)
  • Williams township (Aitkin County)
  • Willmar township (Kandiyohi County)
  • Willow Lake township (Redwood County)
  • Willow Valley township (St. Louis County)
  • Wilma township (Pine County)
  • Wilmington township (Houston County)
  • Wilmont township (Nobles County)
  • Wilson township (Cass County)
  • Wilson township (Winona County)
  • Wilton township (Waseca County)
  • Winchester township (Norman County)
  • Windemere township (Pine County)
  • Windom township (Mower County)
  • Windsor township (Traverse County)
  • Winfield township (Renville County)
  • Wing River township (Wadena County)
  • Winger township (Polk County)
  • Winnebago City township (Faribault County)
  • Winnebago township (Houston County)
  • Winsor township (Clearwater County)
  • Winsted township (McLeod County)
  • Wirt township (Itasca County)
  • Wisconsin township (Jackson County)
  • Wiscoy township (Winona County)
  • Wolf Lake township (Becker County)
  • Wolford township (Crow Wing County)
  • Wolverton township (Wilkin County)
  • Wood Lake township (Yellow Medicine County)
  • Woodland township (Wright County)
  • Woodrow township (Beltrami County)
  • Woodrow township (Cass County)
  • Woods township (Chippewa County)
  • Woodside township (Otter Tail County)
  • Woodside township (Polk County)
  • Woodville township (Waseca County)
  • Workman township (Aitkin County)
  • Worthington township (Nobles County)
  • Wrenshall township (Carlton County)
  • Wright township (Marshall County)
  • Wuori township (St. Louis County)
  • Wyandotte township (Pennington County)
  • Wyanett township (Isanti County)
  • Wykeham township (Todd County)
  • Wylie township (Red Lake County)
  • Wyoming township (Chisago County)

  • Y
    (Go back to top)
  • Yellow Bank township (Lac Qui Parle County)
  • York township (Fillmore County)
  • Young America township (Carver County)
  • Yucatan township (Houston County)

  • Z
    (Go back to top)
  • Zion township (Stearns County)
  • Zippel township (Lake of the Woods County)
  • Zumbro township (Wabasha County)
  • Zumbrota township (Goodhue County)

Technical problems? Contact: demography.helpline@state.mn.us